<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<!-- generator="FeedCreator 1.7.2" -->
<rss version="2.0">
    <channel>
        <title>Natural products Co.Ltd product list</title>
        <description>Natural products Co.Ltd  product list</description>
        <link>http://Luteinfly.ietrade.com.cn/</link>
        <lastBuildDate>Tue, 02 Mar 2010 09:06:00 +0800</lastBuildDate>
        <generator>FeedCreator 1.7.2</generator>
        <item>
            <title>Lutein</title>
            <link>http://Luteinfly.ietrade.com.cn/product_view/10887/Lutein.html</link>
            <description>?Product Name?Marigold P.E.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Latin Name? Tagetes erecta L.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?CAS NO.? 127-40-2
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Plant origin and Distribution?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Marigold flower belongs to compositae family and tagetes erecta. It is an annual herb and widely planted in Heilungkiang, Jilin, Inner Mongolia, Shanxi, Yunnan , etc.The marigold we used comes from Yunnan province. Based on the local situation of special soil environment and lighting condition , the local marigold have characteristics like growing fast,long flowering period ,high productive capacity and adequate quality.Thus, the steady supply of raw materials, high yield and reduction of cost can be guaranteed.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Part of Used?Flowers
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Active Ingredients? Lutein
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Specs Available? 5%-90% ?HPLC/UV?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Characteristic? 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Appearance?Reddish orange yellow fine powder
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Odor?Characteristic
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Molecular Formula: C40H56O2
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Main Function?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Lutein is one kind of mixed carotenoid including zeaxanthin and cryptoxanthin. It is natural colorant, pigment, and antioxidant with stable, safe and reliable effect. Main functions are as follows?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (1)Promoting the healthy of eye and skin through reducing the risk of macular degeneration, supporting normal eye functions and protecting the retina by blocking harmful blue light.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (2)Eliminating free-radicals?protecting human body from harm?improve immunity, protecting skin from the harmful solar ray.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (3)Preventing cardiopathy and cancer.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (4)Resisting arteriosclerosis. 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Application? 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Lutein has the characteristics, such as natural, nutrition and multifunction. It is extensively used in food, health products, cosmetics, pharmaceutical and feed additive.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (1)Applied in food field, it is mainly used as food additives for colorant and nutrient.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (2)Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is mainly used in vision care products to alleviate visual fatigue, reduce incidence of AMD, retinitispigmentosa (RP), cataract, retinopathy, myopia, floaters, and glaucoma.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (3)Applied in cosmetics, it is mainly used to whitening, anti-wrinkle and UV protection.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (4)Applied in feed additive, it is mainly used in feed additive for laying hens and table poultry to improve the color of egg yolk and chicken. Make high commercial value fishes more attactive, such as salmon, trout and spectacular fish.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Shelf Life? 1 years
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Storage? Store in cool and dry places, vacuum-packed. Keep away from light.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Packing?25 Kg/Fiber Drum
&amp;nbsp;</description>
            <pubDate>Tue, 02 Mar 2010 06:06:00 +0800</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>Lycopene</title>
            <link>http://Luteinfly.ietrade.com.cn/product_view/10888/Lycopene.html</link>
            <description>&amp;nbsp;?Product Name?Lycopene
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Latin Name?Lycopersicum esculentum.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?CAS No.? 502-65-8
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Plant sources and distribution? 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Tomato, Solanaceae, tomato subgenus. It is annual or perennial herb, originates from South American, and now is widely cultivated in China. The tomatoes we used come from Xinjiang province, which have characteristics like high productive capacity and adequate quality. Thus, the steady supply of raw materials, high yield and low cost can be guaranteed.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Part of Used? Fruit
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Active ingredient?Lycopene
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Specs Available?lycopene powder: 5%-90% 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; oil: 5%-90% 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Characteristic?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Appearance: Reddish brown power
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Reddish brown oily liquid
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Molecular Formula: C40H56
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Main Function?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Lycopene is a kind of carotenoid, it owns stronger anti-oxidation , and protects the body cells from oxidative damage. Main functions are as follows: 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (1) It has effect like resisting cancer, decreasing tumor, slowing down the speed of the proliferation of tumor. Especially it has better preventive and inhibitory effect on prostate cancer, uterine cancer, pancreatic cancer, bladder cancer, colon cancer, esophageal cancer, and buccal cancer.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (2) It has effect of regulating blood lipid. Its stronger antioxidant action can prevent the LDL (Low Density Lipoprotein) cholesterol being destroyed by oxidation, which can alleviate atherosclerosis and coronary heart disease symptoms. 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (3) Anti-radiation. Prevent skin being damaged by ultraviolet radiation.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (4) Anti-aging. Enhance human immunity.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (5) Protecting cardiovascular system and preventing getting heart disease
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Application?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Its oxidation effect is three times of &amp;beta; carotene, and 100 times of vitamin E. It is widely used in food, health care product, cosmetic, and pharmaceutical field.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (1)Applied in food field, it is mainly used as food additives for colorant and health care.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (2)Applied in cosmetic field, it is mainly used to whitening, anti-wrinkle and UV protection.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (3)Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is made into capsule to prevent cancer, resist cancer,and anti-oxidate.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Shelf life?1 year.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Storage?store in cool and dry places. Keep away from strong light.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Package?25Kg/fiber drum
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;</description>
            <pubDate>Tue, 02 Mar 2010 06:06:00 +0800</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>Grape Seed P.E.</title>
            <link>http://Luteinfly.ietrade.com.cn/product_view/10889/Grape-Seed-P.E..html</link>
            <description>&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;?Product Name? Grape Seed P.E.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Latin Name? Vitis vinifera L.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Plant origin and Distribution?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Grape belongs to Vitaceae, Vitis Linn. It's deciduous liane, originates from Europe, America, and Middle Asia, and now is widely cultivated in Xinjiang, Gansu, Shanxi, and Hebei. We use Xinjiang's unleavened stored grape seed as materials, which makes our products' OPC and antioxidation higher than congeneric products, moreover, we take water as extract solvent, thus the water solubility reaches 95%.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Part of Used?Grape Seed
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Active Ingredient? Proanthocyanidin
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Specs Available? 95? UV
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Characteristic?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Appearance?Brown fine powder 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Odor?Characteristic
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Molecular Formula: C30H26O12
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Main Function?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Proanthocyanidin is a kind of bioflavonoid, owning stronger antioxidation and free radical scavenging ability. Its oxidation effect is 50 times of vitamin E, 20 times of vitamin C. Main functions are as follows: 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (1)Anti-oxidation, scavenging free radical, preventing skin aging and UV radiation.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (2)Protect the brain and nerve tissue from oxidation. 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (3)Maintaining capillary and artery vascular health, enhancing the tension of vascular and reducing the risk of cardiovascular disease.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (4)Anti-cancer and preventing cancer.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (5)Reliefing PMS problems, and alleviating wound, edema from injury or trauma, viricose veins, lower limb swelling and retinopathy.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Application? 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Proanthocyanidin is a new kind of natural and efficient anti-oxidant that can not be synthesized by human body, it's widely used in pharmaceutical, health product,food and cosmetic field.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (1)Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is used to treat cardiovascular disease. 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (2)Applied in health products field, it's made into capsule,and it has already become one of the top ten salable natural plant extact products and owns the reputation of &amp;quot;natural health care product&amp;quot; and &amp;quot;orally cosmetics&amp;quot; in America. 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (3)Applied in food field, it's added into cake and cheese as nutrition exhanancer and inartificial preservative.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (4)Applied in cosmetic field, it's the main efficacy factor of toning lotion or cream. It has the efficacy of refirming, crease resisting and freckle curing, it can make skin smooth, exquisite and be full of flexibility.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Shelf Life? 2 years 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Storage? Stored in cool and dry place, keep away from strong light 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Packaging? 25Kg/fiber drum
&amp;nbsp;</description>
            <pubDate>Tue, 02 Mar 2010 06:06:00 +0800</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>Pueraria P.E</title>
            <link>http://Luteinfly.ietrade.com.cn/product_view/10890/Pueraria-P.E.html</link>
            <description>&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;?Product Name? Pueraria P.E
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Latin Name? Pueraria lobata (Willd.) Ohwi
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?CAS NO.?3681-99-0 ?puerarin?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Plant origin and Distribution?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Pueraria lobata is a perennial, trailing or climbing vine of legume. It originates from Himalayan region and widely is planted in Henan, Hunan, Zhejiang, Sichuan, etc. The raw material we used is wild kudzu and comes from Kangba mountain area in Sichuan Province, which is growing naturally, free from contamination, and non-pesticide residue.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Part of Used?Root
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Active Ingredients?Pueraria Isoflavones
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Specs Available? Pueraria Isoflavones 40%?HPLC?(UV?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Puerarin 99% (HPLC)
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Characteristic? 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Appearance?Yellow brown Fine Powder(Pueraria Isoflavones)
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; White Crystal Powder (Puerarin) 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Odor?Characteristic
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Molecular Formula: C21H20O9 (Puerarin)
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Main Function?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (1) Dilating blood vessels, increasing coronary blood flow, antithrombotic effect, inhibiting platelet aggregation, reducing blood viscosity and promoting blood micro-cycle.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (2) Reducing myocardial oxygen consumption, strengthening myocardial contraction force and protecting myocardial cell.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (3) Enhancing immunity and inhibiting cancer cell.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (4) Treating sudden deafness of each group.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (5) Reducing the risk of cardiovascular diseases.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Application?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (1) Applied in food field, puraria isoflavones can be used in foods and health products,to lower blood pressure and blood-fat.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (2) Applied in pharmaceutical field, puraria isoflavones is widely used in biopharmaceuticals and API of cardiovascular system agents in China. As a kind of Chinese medicine injectio, puerarin is a common drug for heart and cerebrovascular disease.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (3) Applied in cosmetics field, the phytoestrogen effect of puerarin can relieve symptom caused by decrease in estrogen level and aging, such as mastoptosis, crinkle, decrease in skin vitality and leukotrichia. Hence, it is frequently used in breast cream, eye cream and skin cream. 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Shelf Life?2 years
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Storage?Store in cool and dry places, keep away from light
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Packing?25Kg/Fiber Drum
&amp;nbsp;</description>
            <pubDate>Tue, 02 Mar 2010 06:06:00 +0800</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>Resveratrol</title>
            <link>http://Luteinfly.ietrade.com.cn/product_view/10892/Resveratrol.html</link>
            <description>&amp;nbsp;?Product Name? Polygonum cuspidatum P.E 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Latin Name? Rhizoma Polygoni Cuspidati
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?CAS NO.? 501-36-0 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Plant origin and Distribution?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Polygonum cuspidatum belongs to polygonaceae, is a kind of perennial shrubs. It originates in East Asia, and is widely implanted the middle and south part of China,such as Jiangsu, Jiangxi,Fujian, Shangdong, Henan, Shaanxi and Sichuan Province. We use the wild polygonum cuspidatum in Shaanxi Province as our material.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Part of Used?Rhizome
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Active Ingredients? Resveratrol
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Specs Avilable?50%, 98% ?HPLC? 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Characteristic? 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Appearance?Yellow brown or white-like fine powder
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Odor: characteristic 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Molecular formula : C14H12O3
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Main Function?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (1) Antibacterial, antithrombotic, antiinflammatory and antianaphylaxis.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (2) Preventing cancer, especially breast cancer, prostate cancer, endometrial cancer and ovary cancer due to its estrogen role. 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (3)Antioxidation, delaying aging, preventing osteoporosis, acne ( whelk) and dementia in the elderly. 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (4)Lowering cholesterin and the blood viscosity , reducing the risk of arteriosclerosis, cardio-cerebrovascular disease and heart disease. 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (5)Owning good efficacy for treatment of AIDS.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Application?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (1)Applied in food field, it&amp;rsquo;s used as food additive with the function of lengthening life. 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (2)Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is frequently used as medicine supplement or OTC&amp;rsquo;s ingredients and owns good efficacy for treatment of cancer and cardio-cerebrovascular disease. 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (3)Applied in comestics, it can delay aging and prevent UV radiation.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Shelf life? 2 years
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Storage? Store in cool, dry places and keep away from strong light.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Packing? 25Kg/fiber drum</description>
            <pubDate>Tue, 02 Mar 2010 06:06:00 +0800</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>Soybean P.E</title>
            <link>http://Luteinfly.ietrade.com.cn/product_view/10893/Soybean-P.E.html</link>
            <description>&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;?Name of Product?Soybean P.E
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Latin Name?Glycine max ?Linn.?Merr.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Plant origin and Distribution?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Soybean belongs to Leguminosae Family, Glycine L, annual herb, widely planted in China. The material we used comes from Northeast of China, and is non-pollution and non-GMO. Using ethanol as extraction solvent, our product is natural and safe for directly consumption. It contains several active ingredients, such as daidzin, daidzein, genistin, genistein, glycitein and glycitin.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Part of Used?Seed
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Active Ingredients?Isoflavones
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Specs Available?20%?40% ?HPLC?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Characteristic?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Appearance?Light yellow or yellow powder
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Odor?Characteristic
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Molecular Formula: C21H20O9(Daidzin),C15H10O4?Daidzein?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; C21H20O10?Genistin?,C15H10O5(Genistein)
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Main Function? 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (1). Preventing osteoporosis.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (2). Decreasing cholesterol and reducing the risk of cardiovascular diseases.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (3). Preventing cancer, especially prostate cancer and breast cancer and resisting tumor. 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (4). Owning estrogenic effect and reliefing symptom of climacteric syndrome.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Application? 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?1?Applied in food field, it is added into kinds of beverage, liquor and foods as functional food additive. 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?2?Applied in health product field, it is widely added into various kinds of health products to prevent chronic diseases or relief symptom of climacteric syndrome.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?3?Applied in cosmetics field, it is widely added into the cosmetics with the function of delaying aging and compacting skin, thus make skin much smooth and delicate.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?4?Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is widely added into the medicine which can be used in treating chronic diseases such as cardio-cerebrovascular disease, kidney disease, diabetes mellitus.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Shelf Life? 2 years
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Storage? Store in cool and dry places. Keep away from light.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Packing?25 Kg/Fiber Drum</description>
            <pubDate>Tue, 02 Mar 2010 06:06:00 +0800</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>Lycopene</title>
            <link>http://Luteinfly.ietrade.com.cn/product_view/10896/Lycopene.html</link>
            <description>&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;?Product Name?Lycopene
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Latin Name?Lycopersicum esculentum.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?CAS No.? 502-65-8
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Plant sources and distribution? 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Tomato, Solanaceae, tomato subgenus. It is annual or perennial herb, originates from South American, and now is widely cultivated in China. The tomatoes we used come from Xinjiang province, which have characteristics like high productive capacity and adequate quality. Thus, the steady supply of raw materials, high yield and low cost can be guaranteed.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Part of Used? Fruit
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Active ingredient?Lycopene
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Specs Available?lycopene powder: 5%-90% 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; oil: 5%-90% 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Characteristic?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Appearance: Reddish brown power
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Reddish brown oily liquid
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Molecular Formula: C40H56
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Main Function?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Lycopene is a kind of carotenoid, it owns stronger anti-oxidation , and protects the body cells from oxidative damage. Main functions are as follows: 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (1) It has effect like resisting cancer, decreasing tumor, slowing down the speed of the proliferation of tumor. Especially it has better preventive and inhibitory effect on prostate cancer, uterine cancer, pancreatic cancer, bladder cancer, colon cancer, esophageal cancer, and buccal cancer.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (2) It has effect of regulating blood lipid. Its stronger antioxidant action can prevent the LDL (Low Density Lipoprotein) cholesterol being destroyed by oxidation, which can alleviate atherosclerosis and coronary heart disease symptoms. 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (3) Anti-radiation. Prevent skin being damaged by ultraviolet radiation.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (4) Anti-aging. Enhance human immunity.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (5) Protecting cardiovascular system and preventing getting heart disease
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Application?
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Its oxidation effect is three times of &amp;beta; carotene, and 100 times of vitamin E. It is widely used in food, health care product, cosmetic, and pharmaceutical field.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (1)Applied in food field, it is mainly used as food additives for colorant and health care.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (2)Applied in cosmetic field, it is mainly used to whitening, anti-wrinkle and UV protection.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (3)Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is made into capsule to prevent cancer, resist cancer,and anti-oxidate.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Shelf life?1 year.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Storage?store in cool and dry places. Keep away from strong light.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; ?Package?25Kg/fiber drum
&amp;nbsp;</description>
            <pubDate>Tue, 02 Mar 2010 06:06:00 +0800</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>pine bark extract</title>
            <link>http://Luteinfly.ietrade.com.cn/product_view/37411/pine-bark-extract.html</link>
            <description>Pine Bark Extract
[ Name ]Pine Bark Extract
[ Latin names ]&amp;nbsp;Pinus massoniana Lamb
[CAS NO.&amp;nbsp;]84929-27-1
[ Extracts ] Pine Bark
[ Active ingredient ] Procyanidins
[ Characteristic]
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Appearance: reddish brown powder
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; OdorCharacteristic
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Molecular Formula: C30H26O12
[ Use ]&amp;nbsp;medicine, health products, food products and cosmetics
[ Shelf-life ] Dark, cool, dry conditions, 2 years
[ Packaging ] 25Kg /&amp;nbsp;drum
&amp;nbsp;
Extracting from a particular species of pine bark, &amp;nbsp;the main component are polyphenols procyanidins. Procyanidins is a powerful antioxidant, an efficient scavenger of free radicals. For food supplements, health food and cosmetics.
&amp;nbsp;
Procyanidins can be from grape seeds, peanut skin, pine bark, the lotus shell and so on plant organ. Because pine bark raw materials has the highest content of procyanidins, a well-known brand &amp;nbsp;of pine bark extract of &amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;procyanidins ,called &amp;nbsp;PYCNOGENOL ,has&amp;nbsp; been decades the prevalence of prosperity. &amp;nbsp;
&amp;nbsp;
Characteristics of our product: 

1, only pure water as solvent extraction, security and good water-soluble; 

2, 95% procyanidins specifications, but also for other specifications; 

3, the selected tree species, the bright color of the product, is applied to strengthen the function of beverages; 

4, good circulation, easy-to-capsule loaded, easy-to-grain; 

5, all though 80 mush; 

6, microorganisms, heavy metals, in line with industry standards. 

The product is widely used: 

1, to strengthen the function of solid food, fresh, coloring. 

2, to strengthen the function of the liquid food, and coloring. 

3, and cosmetics. 

4, the prevention of cardiovascular diseases such as health care products and pharmaceuticals. 

5, feed additives. 

&amp;nbsp;</description>
            <pubDate>Tue, 02 Mar 2010 06:06:00 +0800</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>Green Tea P.E</title>
            <link>http://Luteinfly.ietrade.com.cn/product_view/37412/Green-Tea-P.E.html</link>
            <description>&amp;nbsp;Product Name: Green Tea P.E
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Latin Name: Gamellia sinensis O.Ktze
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; CAS NO.989-51-5
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Plant origin and Distribution:
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Green Tea belongs to theaceae, originates from China. The raw material we used comes from Hangzhou.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Part of Usedleaf
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Active Ingredient:Tea Polyphenols, Catechins, EGCG
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Specs Available: 50-98 UV
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Characteristic: 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Appearance:Yellow brown Fine Powder
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; OdorTea perfume
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Molecular Formula: C22H18O11Tea Polyphenols C15H14O6Catechins C22H18O11EGCG
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Main Function:
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (1) Eliminating free radicals
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (2) Anti-Aging
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (3) Radioresistance
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (4) Inhibiting cancer cell
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (5) Antibacterium, sterilization and deodorization
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Application: 
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (1) Applied in food field, it is used as natural antioxidant, antistaling agent, and anti-fading agents.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (2) As cosmetics and daily chemical addiitive, it owns the effect of anti-wrinkle and anti-Aging. It can dispel spot, prevent and treat skin disease and sensibility, decayed tooth, dental plaque, periodontitis and halitosis, protect skin from the harmful solar ray and prevent skin cancer.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; (4)Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is used to prevent and cure cardiovascular disease, diabetes. It owns the effect of sterilization and antivirus. It is available as raw material of subsidiary and healthcare medecine.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Shelf Life: 2 years.
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Storage: Store in cool and dry places, keep away from strong light
&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp;&amp;nbsp; Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum</description>
            <pubDate>Tue, 02 Mar 2010 06:06:00 +0800</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>Grape skin extract</title>
            <link>http://Luteinfly.ietrade.com.cn/product_view/37413/Grape-skin-extract.html</link>
            <description>
Grape skin extract
&amp;nbsp;
[Name]Red grape skin extract
[Latin names of plants]&amp;nbsp;Vitis vinifera L.
[Active ingredient] anthocyanins
Anthocyanins are the plant secondary metabolites of the polyphenols, commonly founded in flowers, fruit and leaf epidermal cells of the table with the cortex is constituted and petal colors of the fruits of one of the main pigment.
There are 6 main anthocyanins contains in plant: pelargonidin, cyanidin , delphinidin, peonidin, petunidin and malvidin . The common feature of basic structure is&amp;nbsp; contains 2 benzene rings , typical of the C6-C3-C6 structure.
The main anthocyanins in grape skin pigment is mallow.
Anthocyanidins are high-quality natural food coloring,a powerful antioxidant that can protect the body against free radical damage It can enhance blood vessel flexibility to promote smooth skin, inhibition of allergic inflammation and improve skin flexibility .
[Specifications]Polyphenol 25%
[Chracteristic]Purple or purple-red &amp;nbsp;fine powder
[Function]Removal of free radicals; to strengthen the function of capillary; to improve vision; anti-aging skin and relaxation.
[Use]Grape skin extract, mainly as a natural red pigment used for human consumption, are widely used in medicine, health products, food and cosmetics industries.
[Shelf-life]Dark, cool, dry conditions,&amp;nbsp; 2 years.
[Packaging]25Kg / Fiber drum.
</description>
            <pubDate>Tue, 02 Mar 2010 06:06:00 +0800</pubDate>
        </item>
    </channel>
</rss>

